Sacre Coeur Former Pupils Football Club
Liverpool Old Boys Cup Draws
Liverpool Old Boys Cup Draws
Tuesday 3rd February 2015

The draws have been made for all the Liverpool Old Boys Cups.
The First Team are involved in both the Senior Shield and the Marlborough Trophy. The Second Team will compete in the quarter final of the Alan Brown Trophy. The Third Team are playing in both the Connerty Cup and the inaugural Emrys Hughes Trophy.

1st Team
Saturday 14th February
Old English (H)
Senior Shield Round 2
About the Opposition

Old English
League: Liverpool Old Boys League Division 3
Position: 2nd (37 points from 13 games)
Home Ground: Playfootball
Team Colours: Green Shirts

3rd Team
Saturday 14th February
Richmond (H)
Emrys Hughes Invitational Trophy Round 1
About the Opposition

Richmond
League: Liverpool Old Boys League Division 3
Position: 5th (22 points from 14 games)
Home Ground: Pimbley Playing Fields
Team Colours: Yellow Shirts

1st Team
Saturday 28th February
Wavertree W.D.O.B. (A)
Marlborough Trophy Quarter Final
About the Opposition

Wavertree W.D.O.B.
League: Liverpool Old Boys League Division 1
Position: 5th (12 points from 8 games)
Home Ground: Sandown Lane Playing Fields
Team Colours: Amber & Black Shirts

2nd Team
Saturday 28th February
Waterloo G.S.O.B. (H)
Connerty Cup Quarter Final
About the Opposition

Waterloo G.S.O.B.
League: Liverpool Old Boys League Division 2
Position: 4th (25 points from 15 games)
Home Ground: Litherland Sports Park
Team Colours: White Shirts

3rd Team
Saturday 28th February
Cardinal Newman (H)
Connerty Cup Quarter Final
About the Opposition

Cardinal Newman
League: Liverpool Old Boys League Division 3
Position: 7th (11 points from 14 games)
Home Ground: Jericho Lane
Team Colours: Red Shirts

Senior Shield Round 2

Alumni v Collegiate

Civserv v Bankfield O.B.

Cardinal Newman v South Mersey

F.C. Salle v Kingsford

Rhein v Wavertree W.D.O.B.

Quarry Bank O.B. v Old Bootleians

Sacre Coeur v Old English

Old Xaverians v Old Instonians

Marlborough Trophy Quarter Final

Bankfield v Old Cathinians (withdrawn)

FC Salle v Old Bootleians

South Mersey v Quarry Bank

Wavertree W.D.O.B. v Sacre Coeur

Alan Brown Trophy Quarter Final

Alumni v Liobians

Quarry Bank v Hope Park

Collegiate O.B. v Old Xaverians

Sacre Coeur v Waterloo G.S.O.B.

Emrys Hughes Trophy Round 1

ACOL v Business School

Convocation v Cardinal Newman

Kingsford v Quarry Bank O.B.

Old Cathinians v Liobians

Richmond v Sacre Coeur

Waterloo G.S.O.B. v Old Xaverians

Byes:
Collegiate O.B., Mexoc
Connerty Cup Quarter Final

Cardinal Newman v Sacre Coeur F.P.

Old English v Old Cathinians

Richmond or Convocation v Collegiate

ACOL v Waterloo G.S.O.B.