Sacre Coeur Former Pupils Football Club
Liverpool Old Boys Cup Draws
Liverpool Old Boys Cup Draws
Wednesday 20th January 2016

The draws have been made for all the Liverpool Old Boys Cups.
The First Team are involved in both the Senior Shield and the Marlborough Trophy. The Second Team will compete in the quarter final of the Alan Brown Trophy. The Third Team are playing in both the Connerty Cup and the Emrys Hughes Trophy.

1st Team
Saturday 14th February
Convocation (H)
Senior Shield Round 1
About the Opposition

Convocation
League: Liverpool Old Boys League Division 4
Position: 8th (14 points from 10 games)
Home Ground: Wyncote Playing Fields
Team Colours: White Shirts

1st Team
TBC
Collegiate (A)
Senior Shield Round 2
About the Opposition

Collegiate
League: Liverpool Old Boys League Division 1
Position: 12th (6 points from 10 games)
Home Ground: Shankly Playing Fields
Team Colours: Yellow Shirts

3rd Team
TBC
De La Salle (A)
Emrys Hughes Invitational Trophy Round 1
About the Opposition

De La Salle
League: Liverpool Old Boys League Division 4
Position: 6th (18 points from 8 games)
Home Ground: Sandy Lane Playing Fields
Team Colours: Green & Black Shirts

1st Team
TBC
Quarry Bank O.B. (A)
Marlborough Trophy Quarter Final
About the Opposition

Quarry Bank O.B.
League: Liverpool Old Boys League Division 1
Position: 8th (12 points from 8 games)
Home Ground: Calderstones Playing Fields
Team Colours: Gold & Black Shirts

2nd Team
TBC
Collegiate / Old Xaverians (H)
Connerty Cup Quarter Final
About the Opposition

Collegiate /
Old Xaverians
League: Liverpool Old Boys League Division 2
Position:
Home Ground:
Team Colours:

3rd Team
Saturday 28th February
Mexoc (H)
Connerty Cup Quarter Final
About the Opposition

Cardinal Newman
League: Liverpool Old Boys League Division 3
Position: 4th (13 points from 11 games)
Home Ground: Heron Eccels Playing Fields
Team Colours: White Shirts

Senior Shield Round 1

Sacre Coeur F.P.
v
Convocation

De La Salle O.B.
v
Quarry Bank O.B.

Kingsford
v
Oakes Institute.


Marlborough Trophy Quarter Final

Old Xaverians
 
Roby College O.B.
 
or
v
or
 
Collegiate O.B.
 
Old Bootleians

Quarry Bank
v
Sacre Coeur F.P.

South Mersey
v
Bankfield

Waterloo G.S.O.B.
 
FC Salle
 
 
v
or
 
 
Wavertree W.D.O.B.


Senior Shield Round 2

Collegiate
 
Sacre Coeur F.P.
 
 
v
or
 
 
Convocation

F.C. Salle
v
South Mersey

Kingsford
 
De La Salle O.B.
 
or
v
or
 
Quarry Bank O.B.
 
Oakes Institute

Old Bootleians
v
Liobians

Old Instonians
v
Cardinal Newman

Old Xaverians
v
Old English

Roby College O.B.
v
Old Cathinians

Wavertree W.D.O.B.
v
Richmond


Alan Brown Trophy Quarter Final

Hope Park
 
Liobians
 
 
v
or
 
 
Quarry Bank O.B.

Old Cathinians
v
Oakes Institute

Sacre Coeur F.P.
 
Collegiate O.B.
 
 
v
or
 
 
Old Xaverians

Waterloo G.S.O.B.
v
Old English


Connerty Cup Quarter Final

Liobians
v
ACOL

Quarry Bank
 
Cardinal Newman
 
 
v
or
 
 
Alumni

Richmond
 
Waterloo G.S.O.B.
 
 
v
or
 
 
Collegiate O.B.

Sacre Coeur F.P.
v
Mexoc


Emrys Hughes Trophy Round 1

ACOL (4)
v
Old Instonians

Cardinal Newman (3)
v
Alumni

Civserv
v
Convocation

Collegiate (4)
 
Quarry Bank O.B. (4)
 
or
v
 
 
Liobians (4)
 
 
 

De La Salle
v
Sacre Coeur F.P.(3)

Mexoc
v
Kingsford
<

Rhein
v
Business School

Richmond
v
Waterloo G.S.O.B. (4)